ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Quality FTTH Products from Huihong Technologies.

ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

QSFP-H40G-AOC10M

10M (33ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable.This Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-compatible QSFP plus active fiber optic cable assembly offers a highly reliable 850 nm VCSEL array, pin photodetector array, and multimode fiber, providing total bandwidth of up to 40Gbps. It is suitable for very short interconnects in data centers, enterprise networks, and high-performance computing applications.

It has been programmed in the factory to ensure work with Cisco 40GBE data center switches, servers, and network storage systems.

Characteristics
The same function as the Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M
Ethernet and Infiniband Electrical Compliance
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3BA 40GBase-SR4 standard
High-density Qsfp-connector (SFF-8436)
Low weight for high port count architecture Allow different deviceconnections by configuring each end of the cable

Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC10MVendor Name Huihongfiber
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.10MmCable Length 10M(33ft)
Jacket Material OFNPTemperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Top