Since 1995

Manufacturing

Globalized

Distribution Networks

Fiber Optic

Cables and Equipment

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Quality FTTH Products from Huihong Technologies.

Since 1995

Manufacturing

Globalized

Distribution Networks

Fiber Optic

Cables and Equipment

ODVA MPO Fiber Patch Cables

This IP67 standard outdoor ODVA MPO fiber cables are used in FTTA, FTTH, industrial and military applications. They are ideal for harsh environment use, such as WiMax, LTE and RRH using in FTTA connectivity, which require rugged fiber connectors and armored cables. Typical MPO connector can transmit 12 channels inside the single connector body, while the ODVA standard ensure the compatibility with other compliant connectors systems. ODVA MPO are factory made and tested by Huihongfiber, with optional cable diameters, cable length, optical fiber types (single mode ones and multimode ones).

Connector AODVA MPOConnector BODVA MPO or Custom
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μm SMWavelength1310/1550nm
Polish TypeUPC/APCMini Bend Radius10mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥60dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA MPOConnector BODVA MPO or Custom
Fibre ModeOM1 62.5/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA MPOConnector BODVA MPO or Custom
Fibre ModeOM2 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA MPOConnector BODVA MPO or Custom
Fibre ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Connector AODVA MPOConnector BODVA MPO or Custom
Fibre ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPCMini Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.3dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)Return Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD7mmCable JacketOFNR/OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load66 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C

ODVA MPO Fiber Patch Cable Applications

  • FTTX /FTTA Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Industrial
  • Military
  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
Top