ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Quality FTTH Products from Huihong Technologies.

ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

QSFP-8LC-AOC30M

30M (98ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable.This Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC30M compatible tap-in active fiber optic cable is a 40G QSFP-to-LC hybrid fiber optic cable from a third-party vendor. It is designed, programmed, and tested to interconnect Cisco 40G network devices with 10G servers or routers.

This 40G QSFP plus-to-LC tap-to-lc cable is an ideal alternative to the high-cost QSFP-8LC-AOC30M.

Characteristics
The function is the same as the Cisco Qsfp-8LC-AOC30M 40G Qsfp plus to LC split cable
40G QSFP to 8X LC Connector
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3BA 40GBase-SR4 standard
Low weight for high port count architecture Allow different deviceconnections by configuring each end of the cable

Cisco Compatible QSFP-8LC-AOC30MVendor Name Huihongfiber
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LCMax Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 3mmFiber Type OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length 30M(98ft)Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990
Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Top