ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Quality FTTH Products from Huihong Technologies.

ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

QSFP-40G-CSR4

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module.Qsfp-40g-esr4 is designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40gbe) applications on multimode fiber. It complies with the qsfp-msa and ieee 802.3ba 40gbase-csr4 specifications. The qsfp-csr4 transceiver integrates four data channels in each direction with each channel to provide a total of 40 gbps of bandwidth. Each lane supports a link length of 300 meters on the OM3 multimode fiber and a link length of 400 meters on the OM4 multimode fiber. The optical transmitter consists of a 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, control and bias blocks.

The optical receiver consists of a 4-channel pin photodiode, a 4-channel tia array, a 4-channel output buffer and a control block. Qsfp-40g-esr4-csc qsfp plus transceivers are programmed and tested to be compatible with Cisco data center switches, routers, network cards, and other optical transmission devices for 40g Ethernet and high-performance computing networks. It is the ideal equivalent for the Cisco qsfp-40g-csr4 40gbase-csr4 qsfp-optical module.
It offers reliable, compatible 40G qsfp-optical solutions for system integrators, distributors, and end users in data center network infrastructure at a lower price.

Characteristics
High channel capacity: 40 Gbps per transceiver
Up to 10.3Gbps per channel transfer data
Up to 300m link on OM3 MMF or up to 400m link on OM4 MMF
High reliability 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser
Electric heat plug-in
– Compliant with qsfp and msa
Conforms to ieee 802.3ba 40gbase-sr4
MPO optical connector
Operating temperature range: 0 to 70 degrees Celsius
Power consumption 1.5W
Support for DDM functions – RoHS6 compliant

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-CSR4Vendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type QSFP+Max Data Rate 41.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nmMax Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPOTransimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMFDDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR SupportedProtocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Top