ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

Specialized Fiber Optic Products Manufacturer Since 1995. Quality FTTH Products from Huihong Technologies.

ISO Certified

Since 1995

China Manufacturer

Cables and Equipment

Fiber Optic Factory

Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10

Cisco SFP-25GBX-D-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module.Huihongfiber 25G BIDI optical module products with low power consumption, cost-effective, simple production process and so on, suitable for 5G wireless communication applications for large-scale deployment.

Cisco Compatible SFP-25GBX-D-10Vendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type SFP28Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RXMax Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplexOptical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMFDOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-9dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Top